Monday, May 31, 2010

counting mode

pergh!! It has been accurately 23days since I have received your text messages.
Tired waiting ouh. For heaven sake, this is so like
and HELL you go!!
Gosh, I miss you

Is this for real. Why should I miss you instead of hating you??
no reason ouh for hating you. POYO.

fellas, this is all crapped!! i crap! Forgive me :(

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

'pillow' fight

ntah la. I juz dunno how to tell neymore lol. yesterday, you had plenty of time but u took it for granted. today, still da same happen. Going back to kampong. i dun want to be selfish but yet, knowing that i only had very few time, u bleyh ag g kbmall. for what i dun noe la. mls la nk pikir ag. mls nk voice out. mls nk ckp. kang end up gadoh jugak. so take it easy zulex. it's time to say BYE-BYE. Juz take the cake n u can go back.


Friday, May 14, 2010

Alyaa Eleena Kamaru Lizham

TAHNIAH yang tidak terhingga daripada saya. Alyaa Eleena akan melanjutkan pengajiannya dalam jurusan kedoktoran di Egypt pada September ini meninggalkan Wan Nur Zulaikha, Nur Ainin Sofia dan Siti Nur Anisah di Malaysia. Sejujur-jujurnya, meninggalkan Wan Nur Zulaikha di Malaysia sahaja. Nur Ainin Sofia dan Siti Nur Anisah juga turut akan meninggalkan Malaysia sejurus setelah menamatkan A-Level mereka di Taylor dan KTJ masing-masing :(

Bilakan giliran saya? :(

Sunday, May 9, 2010

A heart for mum

picca, picca, picca for mummy;

Happy Umi's Day

to my beloved one and only umi :)

On the 8th May, my sis, Dieyla and I, started to think wat shud we buy for umi. ada hati x, umi demand adioh from kiteowg. but if umi didnt ask for it pown, we'll still buy for her, of course la. With the helped of loyal driverKU, mr buyung, we went to the mall to find some gift from umi. I had RM1500 in my pocket. giler byk aww..klu la some strangers kidnap I, mmg 'lucky' die for a week je la, tuh pown if dye xboros. Umi didn't know anything about our plan. The gifts were all kept in buyung's car. thnx buyung :P Then, b4 umi went to her bedroom, I hurrily put the gifts on her bed, roses, perfume n a towel written 'Happy Umi's Day'.. Dieyla had Additional Mathematics tuition with Sir Hassan in study room, so I had to arrange the gifts without umi knewing it, all by myself. giler argh! then, as soon as umi went to her bedroom, we pretended like nothing happen, while buyung n I started to laugh actually. We both went downstairs quickly. suddenly, here goes; " timo kaseh deh suami n anak-anakku utk hadiah2 tu. Oooo, buat surprise ye.." But, all of us, just stayed calm n pretended as nothing happen. Umi bursted into tears, she was touched by all of us.

mother's day is not only today, but forever will be <3

Saturday, May 8, 2010

one sunshine evening :)

Waiting for adeq shahir to come out from the hall, UPSR clinic. He is so brainiac, so why still join the clinic. *boring*. spotted that Umi is so boring. well, Perdana Resort has come out with new amazing look. impressive:)

Waited for adeq,so long, then, we had out tea there:

ice-cream goreng
sotong celup tepung
coconut milk shake

(dh mcm menu lunch, so heavy, ruined my diet plan -_-")

here goes the shot:

then, we spotted dua merpati sejoli, enjoying the scenery while pot pet pot pet
(ank2 dh besaw en umi, wan :P)

today, I'm going to Perdana again without papa n mama. buyong, the loyal driver and my sister, dieyla will join the club to fetch shahir ^_^

BOO to myself fro not driving my car there. so need driver here :D

turn on the FORGIVE mode

8th May;

May your dreams come true

ps; what shud i buy for you??

Friday, May 7, 2010

budop POYO

Pok Cik Tua;


happy 18th birthday
you are OLD
you are WRINKLED
you are POYO

marvellous 18 :D

ps; do not blame me if u r late to solat Jumaat :P

let's get annoyed

mmm.. phew... when i get damn bored! I've just bought this shawl. Nia sold it to me. thnx nia..

anak arab mane la kne kidnap =P

wearing this tudung for the 1st tym :)

there u go ...

there you go, it's pretty fun u noe :)

Thursday, May 6, 2010

God bless :)

this small lilpie has no name yet

yesterday, when to An-Nisa' Hospital. Alhamdulilah, Kak Aqis finally and safely delivered a very cute n beautiful newborn baby girl. Abang Am was so cool. Well this was his 2nd time experiencing to see his wife gave birth. Awww!

Kak Aqis : Abang Am relax giler argh. Siap standby btol2 in front of kak aqis. Dlu mse Qaseh nye turned, Abang Am cm nak lari kuar je...
Abang Am: Hero xgadoH!(muke abg am was so red, tahan malu:P)

all of us gelak. We found out that was so funny. Muke Abng Am xleyh blah.

see, the baby is so cute. she's only how many hours year-old aww - practising:) -

Qaseh plak came to visit her ibu and her newborned sister...she's kinda of jelous n just caught a glimpse of the baby then she ignored her. All of us tergelak je ngn reaction Qaseh. so, to Abg Am n Kak Aqis, may u both have more n more kids in future. xksh la en, anak2 sume lawa n puteh2... owh, seriously, i'm gonna find 'white' man for husband-to-be :)

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

pot pet pot pet

penat buat jaw-exercise

That's it, ENOUGH for now!

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

OLC, gilo-gilo

paan, chef-to-be =)
vnie, OLC top model

Asna, mokcik, buddy
Chia n Dayah, the 'peacemaker' :P

Afiq, mat KOYA

Munir, Thai buddy

Afiq; the senget. Haziq, mMmOoO.

Asna, nice elaboration. Zule', thinking how to 'kelentong' the judges

Say 'cheese' to camera

Manchester 1, in memories :)

inilah buddy2 ku di OLC
gambar sesape yg xterupload tuh maaf deh. nnti ade kesempatan, zule' upload la =)

Dear John...

nice story actually. Somehow, the book is much more better than the movie. In short, it's boring especially when Amanda Seyfried becomes the heroin :P

Darkness fade when she comes...

A friend is someone we turn to
when our spirits need a lift.
A friend is someone we treasure
for our friendship is a gift.
A friend is someone who fills our lives
with beauty, joy, and grace.
And makes the whole world we live in
a better and happier place


You are friendly, kind and caring
Sensitive, loyal and understanding
Humorous, fun, secure and true
Always there... yes that's you.

Special, accepting, exciting and wise
Truthful and helpful, with honest blue eyes
Confiding, forgiving, cheerful and bright
Yes that's you... not one bit of spite.

You're one of a kind, different from others
Generous, charming, but not one that smothers
Optimistic, thoughtful, happy and game
But not just another... in the long chain.

Appreciative, warm and precious like gold
Our friendship won't tarnish or ever grow old
You'll always be there, I know that is true
I'll always be here... always for you


believe in angels,
The kind that heaven sends,
I am surrounded by angels,
But I call them friends


Standing by,
All the way.
Here to help you through your day.

Holding you up,
When you are weak,
Helping you find what it is you seek.

Catching your tears,
When you cry.
Pulling you through when the tide is high.

Just being there,
Through thick and thin,
All just to say, you are my friend

ps:// bff!! always :)

Far-far away :(

....A 'bang' to my heart....

ps:// <3

Sunday, May 2, 2010

BACKSTABBER, the perfect word for u

The hell on earth, I believed you,
I shared everything with you,
Now, you are slowly avoiding me for no reason,
Is it true that friendship will not last longer,
As the another relationship grows.
You promoted me something that I didn't want,
You gave me hope,
The hope that shall not last,
I eventually knew that his heart is not for me,
It's for you,
It's an untold story,
As you belongs to ISS.
And I shall wait,
How much I wish that I'm no longer hoping for AZzz anymore ....

PS:// yes, you are a backstabber and unfortumately, you are my friend